Aftermath of supplementary election: INEC reveals names of Senators-elect for 10th National Assembly in 2023

Following the 2023 supplementary election, the ruling All Progressives Congress (APC), has 60 seats, while the People Democratic Party (PDP), pulled 35 seats.

The Labour Party (LP) has eight seats, the New Nigeria Peoples Party (NNPP) has 2 senatorial seats, same as the Social Democratic Party (SDP), while the All Progressives Grand Alliance (APGA), and the Young Peoples Party (YPP) have one seat each.

See the full list of the senators elect

APC SENATORS-ELECT

  1. Orji Uzor Kalu – Abia North
  2. Elisha Cliff Ishaku Adamawa North
  3. Godswill Obot Akpabio – Akwa Ibom N/West
  4. Umar Salihu Baba – Bauchi South
  5. Udende Memsa Emmanuel – Benue North East
  6. Titus Tartengar Zam – Benue North West
  7. Mohammed Tahir Monguno – Borno North
  8. Kaka Shehu Lawan – Borno Central
  9. Mohammed Ali Ndume – Borno South
  10. Williams Eteng Jonah Cross River Central
  11. Ekpenyong Asuquo – Cross River South
  12. Dafinone Ede Omueya – Delta Central
  13. Joel Onowakpo Ewomazino – Delta South
  14. Nwebonyi Onyeka Peter – Ebonyi North
  15. Eze Kenneth Emeka – Ebonyi Central
  16. Nweze David Umahi – Ebonyi South
  17. Okpebholo Sunday – Edo Central
  18. Adams Aliyu Oshiomhole – Edo North
  19. Fasuyi Cyril Oluwole – Ekiti North
  20. Bamidele Michael Opeyemi – Ekiti Central
  21. Adaramodu Adeyemi Raphael – Ekiti South
  22. Mohammed Danjuma Goje – Gombe Central
  23. Osita Bonaventure Izunaso – Imo West
  24. Ndubueze Patrick Chiwuba – Imo North
  25. Abdulhamid Madori Ahmed – Jigawa North East
  26. Hussaini Babangida Uba – Jigawa North West
  27. Barau Jibrin – Kano North
  28. Nasir Sani Zangon Daura – Katsina North
  29. Dandutse Mutari Mohammed – Katsina South
  30. Abdulaziz Musa Yar’Adua – Katsina Central
  31. Isah Jibrin – Kogi East
  32. Sadiku Abubakar Ohere – Kogi Central
  33. Sunday Steve Karimu – Kogi West
  34. Umar Sadiq Sulaiman – Kwara North
  35. Salihu Mustapha – Kwara Central
  36. Oyelola Yisa Ashiru – Kwara South
  37. Sanni Wasiu Eshilokun – Lagos Central
  38. Abiru Mukhail Adetokunbo – Lagos East
  39. Idiat Oluranti Adebule – Lagos West
  40. Mohammed Sani Musa – Niger East
  41. Sani Bello Abubakar – Niger North
  42. Salisu Shuaib Afolabi – Ogun Central
  43. Daniel Justus Olugbenga – Ogun East
  44. Solomon Olamilekan Adeola – Ogun West
  45. Ipinasagba Emmanuel Olajide – Ondo North
  46. Adegbonmire Adeniyi Ayodele – Ondo Central
  47. Jimoh Ibrahim Folorunso – Ondo South
  48. Akintunde Yunus Abiodun – Oyo Central
  49. Buhari Abdulfatai – Oyo North
  50. Alli Sharafadeen Abiodun – Oyo South
  51. Diket Plang – Plateau Central
  52. David Jimkatu – Taraba South
  53. Ibrahim Geidam – Yobe East
  54. Ahmad Ibrahim – Lawan Yobe North
  55. Ibrahim Bomai – Yobe South
  56. Sahabi Ya’u – Zamfara North
  57. Abubakar Abdulaziz Yari – Zamfara West
  58. Aliyu Magatakarda Wamakko – Sokoto North
  59. Ibrahim Gobir -Sokoto East

PDP SENATORS-ELECT

  1. Yaroe Binos Dauda Adamawa South
  2. Aminu Iya Abass Adamawa Central
  3. Bassey Aniekan Etim Akwa Ibom N/ East
  4. Akpan Ekong Samson Akwa Ibom South
  5. Abdul Ningi Bauchi Central
  6. Samaila Dahuwa Kila Bauchi North
  7. Agadaga Benson Sunday Bayelsa East
  8. Benson Friday Konbowei Bayelsa Central
  9. Henry Seriake Dickson Bayelsa West
  10. Patrick Abba Moro Benue South
  11. Jarigbe Agom Jarigbe C/River North
  12. Nwoko Chinedu Munir Delta North
  13. Ngwu Osita Enugu West
  14. Ibrahim Hassan Dakwambo Gombe North
  15. Yaro Anthony Siyako Gombe South
  16. Khabeeb Mustapha Jigawa S/West
  17. Khalid Ibrahim Mustapha Kaduna North
  18. Lawal Adamu Usman Kaduna Central
  19. Katung Sunday Usman Kaduna South
  20. Mohammed Adamu Aliero Kebbi Central
  21. Musa Garba Kebbi South
  22. Onawo Mohammed Ogoshi Nasarawa South
  23. Jiya Peter Ndalikali Niger South
  24. Fadeyi Oluwole Olubiyi Osun Central
  25. Francis Adenigba Fadahunsi Osun East
  26. Oyewumi Kamorudeen Olarere Osun West
  27. Napoleon Binkap Bali Plateau South
  28. Mwadkwon Simon Davou Plateau North
  29. Onyesoh Allwell Heacho Rivers East
  30. Mpigi Barinda Rivers South East
  31. Ipalibo Harry Banigo Rivers West
  32. Manu Haruna Taraba Central
  33. Isa Shaibu Lau Taraba North

93.Aminu Tambuwal Sokoto South

  1. Ikra Aliyu Bilbis Zamfara Central
  2. Yahaya Abdullahi Kebbi North

LP SENATORS-ELECT

  1. Darlington Nwokeocha Abia Central
  2. Tony Nwoye Anambra North
  3. Victor Umeh Anambra Central
  4. Imasuen Neda Bernards Edo South
  5. Ezea Okechukwu Enugu North

100.Onyewuchi Ezenwa Francis Imo East

  1. Kelvin Chukwu Enugu East
  2. Ireti Heebah Kingibe FCT

SDP SENATORS-ELECT

  1. Godiya Akwashiki Nasarawa North
  2. Aliyu Ahmed Wadada Nasarawa West

NNPP SENATORS-ELECT

  1. Rufai Hanga Kano Central
  2. Kawu Sulaiman Abduraman Kano South

APGA SENATOR-ELECT

  1. Enyinnaya Harcourt Abaribe Abia South

YPP SENATOR-ELECT

  1. Ifeanyi Patrick Uba Anambra South

UNI Agric Markurdi
Blueprint Whatsapp